Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Advanced Catheter Therapies

Advanced Catheter Therapies

Private
Chattanooga, TennesseeHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://www.acatheter.com/

Last Round

Series B

Mar 17, 2015

Total Funding Raised

$7.72M

Company Overview

Advanced Catheter Therapies is a medical device company that develops and commercializes a portfolio of catheter technologies for treating vascular disease.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Medical Devices, Precision Medicine

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Hardware Sales, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

occlusion perfusion catheterOPClocalized drug deliveryperipheral arterial diseasePAD treatmentballoon cathetermedical device R&Dbelow-the-knee treatmentBTK interventionvascular disease treatmentmedtechmulti-lumen catheterinterventional cardiologyvascular surgerymedical device licensingFDA 510(k) clearance

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Advanced Catheter Therapies Comparables

Compare Advanced Catheter Therapies with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Advanced Catheter Therapies comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Acrostak (Schweiz) AG
84%
Mercator MedSystems, Inc.
83%
Thrombolex, Inc.
77%

Advanced Catheter Therapies Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Series BMar 17, 2015
Series ASep 29, 2011
GrantNov 5, 2010

Advanced Catheter Therapies Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Advanced Catheter Therapies investors
InvestorRounds
Chattanooga Renaissance FundSeries B, Series A
Innova MemphisSeries B

Advanced Catheter Therapies Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Advanced Catheter Therapies Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Advanced Catheter Therapies's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersChattanooga, Tennessee
Employee Range4
Year Founded2008
Last FundingMar 17, 2015

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.