Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd.

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd.

Private
FoshanConsumer & Commercehttps://www.alpicool.com/

Last Round

Series B

Jan 1, 2024

Total Funding Raised

$28.8M

Momentum

Top 10%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. is a manufacturing company that specializes in the research, development, production, and sales of portable refrigeration systems, including car refrigerators, camping freezers, and related outdoor travel gear.

Sector

Consumer & Commerce

Verticals

Consumer Electronics, Home & Lifestyle, IoT Hardware

Business Model

B2C

Customer Profile

Hardware Sales

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

car refrigeratorportable freezer12v fridgeoverlanding gearportable coolingcamping fridgeDC-powered refrigerationsolar-powered refrigeratorRV refrigeratorOEM manufacturercold-chain storageODM serviceswine cooler

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. Comparables

Compare Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Guangdong Iceco Enterprise Co., Ltd.
91%
BODEGA Cooler
89%
ACOPOWER
89%

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Series BJan 1, 2024

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. investors
InvestorRounds
Co-Win VenturesSeries B
Jinding CapitalSeries B
Hengxu CapitalSeries B
Shunwei CapitalSeries B
Wens (Guangdong)Series B
嘉御资本Series B

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Aug 21, 2026

    Monthly visitors increased 113% MoM, reaching 137.1K.

  • May 15, 2026

    Monthly visitors grew 49% MoM, reaching 87K.

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. a public or private company?

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd.?

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. is a private company with no public stock price. Caplight tracks Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd.'s secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates to Caplight users.

How much is Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. worth (valuation)?

Valuation information for Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. is not publicly available.

Can I buy Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. stock?

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors. Visit https://www.caplight.com to learn more.

When was Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd.'s last funding round?

Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd.'s most recent funding round was Series B on January 1, 2024.

Who are the main investors in Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd.?

Key investors in Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. include 嘉御资本.

Will Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd..

How can I track Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd. secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades for private companies. Visit https://www.caplight.com to monitor Foshan Alpicool Holding Group Co., Ltd.'s secondary market activity and sign up for updates.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersFoshan
Employee Range17
Year Founded2013
Last FundingJan 1, 2024

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?