Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Alsensia SA

Alsensia SA

Private
Saint-PrexHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://www.alsensia.ch/

Last Round

Seed

Oct 14, 2025

Total Funding Raised

$240,000

Momentum

Top 50%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Alsensia SA is a health technology company that develops an AI-powered virtual reality and biosensing platform for immersive, adaptive mental health therapy.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Mental Health, Medical Devices, AR/VR Experiences, Health IoT

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

virtual reality therapybiofeedbackmental health techdigital therapeuticsVR anxiety managementmedtechphysiological monitoringDTxVRemotional regulationclinical softwareB2B medtechhealth IoTnon-pharmacological treatmentmindfulness tech

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Alsensia SA Comparables

Compare Alsensia SA with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Alsensia SA comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
PsyTechVR
84%
C2Care
83%
Healthy Mind
81%

Alsensia SA Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedOct 14, 2025
GrantSep 9, 2025

Alsensia SA Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Alsensia SA investors
InvestorRounds
EPFL Innovation ParkGrant

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Feb 5, 2026

    Grew 100% QoQ from 3 to 6 employees.

  • Jan 16, 2026

    Grew 200% QoQ, from 2 to 6 employees.

Alsensia SA Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Alsensia SA filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Alsensia SA's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Alsensia SA a public or private company?

Alsensia SA is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Alsensia SA?

Alsensia SA is a private company with no public stock price. Caplight tracks Alsensia SA's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates to Caplight users.

How much is Alsensia SA worth (valuation)?

Valuation information for Alsensia SA is not publicly available.

Can I buy Alsensia SA stock?

Alsensia SA shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors. Visit https://www.caplight.com to learn more.

When was Alsensia SA's last funding round?

Alsensia SA's most recent funding round was Seed on October 14, 2025.

Who are the main investors in Alsensia SA?

Key investors in Alsensia SA include EPFL Innovation Park.

Will Alsensia SA IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Alsensia SA.

How can I track Alsensia SA secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades for private companies. Visit https://www.caplight.com to monitor Alsensia SA's secondary market activity and sign up for updates.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersSaint-Prex
Employee Range8
Year Founded2025
Last FundingOct 14, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?