Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Artmonster Brewery

Artmonster Brewery

Private
South KoreaConsumer & Commercehttp://artmonster.co.kr/

Last Round

Corporate Funding

May 1, 2017

Total Funding Raised

$8.9M

Company Overview

Artmonster Brewery is a beverage company that produces and distributes award-winning craft beers through its own chain of themed taprooms in South Korea.

Sector

Consumer & Commerce

Verticals

D2C Brands, Retail Technology

Business Model

B2C

Customer Profile

Hardware Sales

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

craft beerbrewerytaproomcraft brewerymicrobreweryD2Cdirect to consumerpremium beerhospitalityretailbeverage industry

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Artmonster Brewery Comparables

Compare Artmonster Brewery with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Artmonster Brewery comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
MysterLee Brewing Co.
90%
The Booth Brewing Co.
90%
Seoul Brewery
89%

Artmonster Brewery Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Corporate FundingMay 1, 2017

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Andrew J Park

CEO, Dipl.-Braumeister

Executive Team

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • May 1, 2017

    Raised $9M in corporate funding.

Artmonster Brewery Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Artmonster Brewery filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Artmonster Brewery's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Artmonster Brewery a public or private company?

Artmonster Brewery is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Artmonster Brewery?

Artmonster Brewery is a private company with no public stock price. Caplight tracks Artmonster Brewery's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates to Caplight users.

How much is Artmonster Brewery worth (valuation)?

Valuation information for Artmonster Brewery is not publicly available.

Can I buy Artmonster Brewery stock?

Artmonster Brewery shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors. Visit https://www.caplight.com to learn more.

When was Artmonster Brewery's last funding round?

Artmonster Brewery's most recent funding round was Corporate Funding on May 1, 2017.

Who are the main investors in Artmonster Brewery?

Investor information for Artmonster Brewery is not publicly disclosed.

Will Artmonster Brewery IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Artmonster Brewery.

How can I track Artmonster Brewery secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades for private companies. Visit https://www.caplight.com to monitor Artmonster Brewery's secondary market activity and sign up for updates.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersSouth Korea
Employee Range1
Year Founded2017
Last FundingMay 1, 2017

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?