Big Idea Design LLC
PrivateLast Round
Bolt Action
Marker by BIGiDESIGN
Apr 23, 2026
Company Overview
Big Idea Design LLC is a consumer goods company that designs and manufactures innovative everyday carry (EDC) gear, including pens, multi-tools, and watches, with a focus on titanium construction.
Sector
Consumer & Commerce
Verticals
D2C Brands, Consumer Electronics, E-commerce
Business Model
B2C
Customer Profile
Hardware Sales
AI Layer
Non-AI
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Big Idea Design LLC Comparables
Compare Big Idea Design LLC with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Ti2 Design | 89% | |
| Schon DSGN | 88% | |
| Karas Pen Co | 87% |
Big Idea Design LLC Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bolt Action Marker by BIGiDESIGN | Apr 23, 2026 | ||||
| Ti GMT Watch | Aug 14, 2025 | ||||
| Slim Bolt Action Pen | Sep 20, 2024 | ||||
| Slim Click Pen by BIGiDESIGN | Nov 20, 2023 | ||||
| Ti EDC Wrench | Jun 20, 2023 | ||||
Bit Bar Inline | Sep 1, 2021 |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Apr 23, 2026
$200K raised in Bolt Action Marker by BIGiDESIGN round.
- Jan 6, 2026
Monthly visitors grew 54% MoM.
Big Idea Design LLC Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Big Idea Design LLC's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Big Idea Design LLC a public or private company?
Big Idea Design LLC is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Big Idea Design LLC?
Big Idea Design LLC is a private company with no public stock price. Caplight tracks Big Idea Design LLC's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates to Caplight users.
How much is Big Idea Design LLC worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Big Idea Design LLC is not publicly available.
Can I buy Big Idea Design LLC stock?
Big Idea Design LLC shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors. Visit https://www.caplight.com to learn more.
When was Big Idea Design LLC's last funding round?
Big Idea Design LLC's most recent funding round was Bolt Action Marker by BIGiDESIGN on April 23, 2026.
Who are the main investors in Big Idea Design LLC?
Investor information for Big Idea Design LLC is not publicly disclosed.
Will Big Idea Design LLC IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Big Idea Design LLC.
How can I track Big Idea Design LLC secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades for private companies. Visit https://www.caplight.com to monitor Big Idea Design LLC's secondary market activity and sign up for updates.