NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Biocom Co., Ltd.

Biocom Co., Ltd.

Private
SeoulHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://biocom.kr/

Last Round

Series A

Dec 30, 2025

Total Funding Raised

$2.25M

Company Overview

Biocom Co., Ltd. is a healthtech company that provides AI-powered personalized health management solutions based on metabolome and microbiome data analysis.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Biotechnology, D2C Brands, Precision Medicine, Subscription Commerce

Business Model

B2C

Customer Profile

Usage-Based SaaS, Subscription SaaS

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

direct-to-consumer diagnosticsDTC health kitsgut microbiome analysispersonalized nutritionbiohackingmetabolic analysisfood intolerance testhealth-techprecision medicinenutritional supplementsAI healthcareat-home testingwellness managementsubscription commerce

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Biocom Co., Ltd. Comparables

Compare Biocom Co., Ltd. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Biocom Co., Ltd. comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
HEM Pharma Inc.
74%
Macrogen Inc
72%
Genoplan
71%

Biocom Co., Ltd. Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Series ADec 30, 2025
Pre SeedNov 28, 2024
SeedDec 1, 2023
SeedOct 17, 2022

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Suhyun Yun

COO

Executive Team

Biocom Co., Ltd. Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Biocom Co., Ltd. investors
InvestorRounds
NICE Investment PartnersSeries A
Shinhan Venture InvestmentSeries A
NH Nonghyup BankSeries A
Korea SMEs and Startups AgencyPre Seed
Lotte VenturesPre Seed

Biocom Co., Ltd. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Biocom Co., Ltd. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Biocom Co., Ltd.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersSeoul
Employee Range3
Year Founded2022
Last FundingDec 30, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.