NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Blockit AI

Blockit AI

Private
San Francisco, CaliforniaAI, Data & Cloud Infrastructurehttps://www.blockit.com/

Last Round

Seed

Jan 23, 2026

Total Funding Raised

$5M

Momentum

Top 25%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Blockit AI is a business/productivity software company that provides an AI-powered platform for meeting scheduling.

Sector

AI, Data & Cloud Infrastructure

Verticals

Workflow Automation, NLP & Conversational AI

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

ai scheduling agentworkflow automationai assistantai agentautonomous schedulingenterprise saasconversational aicalendar automationai productivity toolai agentic workflowno-human-in-the-loopb2b saasai scheduling botvibe coding

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Blockit AI Comparables

Compare Blockit AI with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Blockit AI comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Lindy
67%
Carly AI
58%
Scheduler AI
57%

Blockit AI Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedJan 23, 2026

Blockit AI Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Blockit AI investors
InvestorRounds
Original CapitalSeed
HaystackSeed
AdjacentSeed
Sequoia CapitalSeed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Feb 16, 2026

    Company claims to be serving thousands of users.

  • Jan 23, 2026

    $5M raised in Seed round.

Blockit AI Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Blockit AI Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Blockit AI's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersSan Francisco, California
Employee Range12
Year Founded2024
Last FundingJan 23, 2026

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.