Canso AI
PrivateMomentum
Top 50%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
Canso AI is a software company that provides a no-code MLOps and AI-governed platform for fraud detection and risk management.
Sector
AI, Data & Cloud Infrastructure
Verticals
Compliance & Risk, ML Platforms, Digital Identity, Workflow Automation, Low-Code/No-Code
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Subscription SaaS, Services & Consulting
AI Layer
Application
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Canso AI Comparables
Compare Canso AI with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
No public comparables are available for Canso AI. Request access to learn about comparables coverage.
Request accessCanso AI Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Aug 22, 2026
Monthly visitors increased 39% MoM.
Canso AI Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Canso AI's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Canso AI a public or private company?
Canso AI is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Canso AI?
Canso AI is a private company with no public stock price. Caplight tracks Canso AI's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates to Caplight users.
How much is Canso AI worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Canso AI is not publicly available.
Can I buy Canso AI stock?
Canso AI shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors. Visit https://www.caplight.com to learn more.
When was Canso AI's last funding round?
Funding round information for Canso AI is not publicly available.
Who are the main investors in Canso AI?
Investor information for Canso AI is not publicly disclosed.
Will Canso AI IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Canso AI.
How can I track Canso AI secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades for private companies. Visit https://www.caplight.com to monitor Canso AI's secondary market activity and sign up for updates.