NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Cascata Solutions

Cascata Solutions

Private
New York City, New YorkFinTechhttps://www.cascata-solutions.com/

Momentum

Top 25%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Cascata Solutions is a fintech company that provides cloud-based software and services to private equity firms, asset managers, and fund administrators to modernize back-office operations, with a focus on distribution waterfall and carried interest calculations.

Sector

FinTech

Verticals

Wealth Management, Vertical SaaS

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

distribution waterfallcarried interestfee managementwaterfall softwarefund administrationprivate equity softwarevertical SaaSfintechback-office automationshadow accountingLP reportingfund accountingSaaS platformworkflow automation

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Cascata Solutions Comparables

Compare Cascata Solutions with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Cascata Solutions comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Qashqade
93%
Entrilia
82%
LemonEdge
81%

Cascata Solutions Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

View Full Funding History

Access detailed round history, amounts raised, valuations, and investors.

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Chuck Dooley

Chief Executive Officer Co-Founder

Founding Team

Cascata Solutions Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Cascata Solutions investors
InvestorRounds
Reimagine Technology VenturesSeed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • May 21, 2026

    Monthly visitors increased 358% MoM.

Cascata Solutions Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Cascata Solutions Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Cascata Solutions's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersNew York City, New York
Employee Range5
Year Founded2020
Last Funding

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.