NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Claim Health

Claim Health

Private
New York City, New YorkHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://www.claimhealth.com/

Last Round

Seed

Jan 21, 2026

Total Funding Raised

$4.9M

Momentum

Top 25%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Claim Health is a healthcare technology company that provides an AI-powered revenue operations platform designed to automate billing, intake, and authorization workflows for post-acute care providers.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Revenue Cycle, Vertical SaaS, Workflow Automation, EHR & EMR

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Usage-Based SaaS

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

revenue cycle managementRCMmedical claims processinghealthcare automationAI revenue platformmedical billing softwareclaims denial managementEHR integrationEMR integrationrevenue cycle automationmedical billing AIvertical SaaSclaims reconciliationeligibility verificationhealthcare AIrevenue cycle tech

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Claim Health Comparables

Compare Claim Health with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Claim Health comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap

View Full Comparables Set

Access detailed peer comparisons, similarity scores, and market data.

Claim Health Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedJan 21, 2026
AcceleratorApr 1, 2025

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Kevin Calcado

Co-Founder & CEO

Founding Team

Claim Health Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Claim Health investors
InvestorRounds
Maverick VenturesSeed
Peak XV PartnersSeed
Y CombinatorAccelerator, Seed
DHVP (Digital Health Venture Partners)Seed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Mar 18, 2026

    Grew 100% QoQ from 3 to 6 employees.

  • Mar 6, 2026

    Monthly visitors grew 675% MoM, reaching 4.1K.

Claim Health Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Claim Health Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Claim Health's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersNew York City, New York
Employee Range11
Year Founded2025
Last FundingJan 21, 2026

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.