Cleo Pay
PrivateLast Round
Angel
Oct 7, 2025
Momentum
Top 5%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
Cleo Pay is a fintech company that provides an AI-powered accounts payable automation platform specifically designed for the hospitality, events, and service industries.
Sector
FinTech
Verticals
Accounting & Expense, Digital Payments, Vertical SaaS, Workflow Automation, Compliance
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Subscription SaaS, Payment Processing Fee
AI Layer
Application
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Cleo Pay Comparables
Compare Cleo Pay with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Ottimate | 80% | |
| Factura.ai | 79% | |
| Toast | 73% |
Cleo Pay Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angel | Oct 7, 2025 |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Sep 12, 2026
Monthly visitors increased 126% MoM, reaching 8.8K.
- Jun 4, 2026
Added Ravealation, an e-commerce apparel startup, as a customer.
Cleo Pay Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Cleo Pay's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Cleo Pay a public or private company?
Cleo Pay is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Cleo Pay?
Cleo Pay is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Cleo Pay's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Cleo Pay worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Cleo Pay is not publicly available.
Can I buy Cleo Pay stock?
Cleo Pay shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Cleo Pay's last funding round?
Cleo Pay's most recent funding round was Angel on October 7, 2025.
Who are the main investors in Cleo Pay?
Investor information for Cleo Pay is not publicly disclosed.
Will Cleo Pay IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Cleo Pay.
How can I track Cleo Pay secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Cleo Pay's shares on secondary markets.