NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Dynolt Technologies

Dynolt Technologies

Private
BangaloreEnergy & Sustainabilityhttps://dynolt.com/

Last Round

Seed

Feb 18, 2025

Total Funding Raised

$1.7M

Momentum

Top 10%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Dynolt Technologies is a clean energy technology company that develops advanced power electronics, including software-defined power converters, for mobility, renewable energy, energy storage, and hydrogen applications.

Sector

Energy & Sustainability

Verticals

Electric Vehicles, EV Charging, Energy Storage, Renewable Energy, Energy Management

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Hardware Sales, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

power electronicssoftware-defined power conversionEV chargerbattery swapping infrastructurepower converterenergy storageDC-DC converterhigh-frequency inverterclean energy hardwareembedded softwareEV chargingpower electronics designsmart power electronicsev charging infrastructure

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Dynolt Technologies Comparables

Compare Dynolt Technologies with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Dynolt Technologies comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Zenergize Tech Private Limited
84%
Exicom Tele-Systems Limited
61%
Delta Electronics
60%

Dynolt Technologies Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedFeb 18, 2025

Dynolt Technologies Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Dynolt Technologies investors
InvestorRounds
Transition VCSeed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Jun 9, 2026

    Grew 21% QoQ, from 34 to 41 employees.

  • May 10, 2026

    Grew 15% QoQ, from 33 to 38 employees.

Dynolt Technologies Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Dynolt Technologies Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Dynolt Technologies's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersBangalore
Employee Range41
Year Founded2022
Last FundingFeb 18, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.