Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Venture.com

Venture.com

Private
United StatesReal Estate & PropTechhttps://venture.com/

Company Overview

Venture.com is a digital assets company that operates a platform for leasing premium domain names and facilitating joint ventures with entrepreneurs.

Sector

Real Estate & PropTech

Verticals

PropTech Services, Real Estate Marketplaces

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Revenue Share

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

domain leasingpremium domain namesdigital real estatedomain rentalbrandable domainsdomain marketplacedomain flippingstartup brandingbrand as a servicejoint venturestartup capitalDNS managementbusiness incubation

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Venture.com Comparables

Compare Venture.com with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Venture.com comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Epik
79%
Spaceship
78%
GoDaddy
78%

Venture.com Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

View Full Funding History

Access detailed round history, amounts raised, valuations, and investors.

Venture.com Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Venture.com filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Venture.com's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Venture.com a public or private company?

Venture.com is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Venture.com?

Venture.com is a private company with no public stock price. Caplight tracks Venture.com's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates to Caplight users.

How much is Venture.com worth (valuation)?

Valuation information for Venture.com is not publicly available.

Can I buy Venture.com stock?

Venture.com shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors. Visit https://www.caplight.com to learn more.

When was Venture.com's last funding round?

Funding round information for Venture.com is not publicly available.

Who are the main investors in Venture.com?

Investor information for Venture.com is not publicly disclosed.

Will Venture.com IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Venture.com.

How can I track Venture.com secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades for private companies. Visit https://www.caplight.com to monitor Venture.com's secondary market activity and sign up for updates.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersUnited States
Employee Range1
Year Founded2017
Last Funding—

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?