Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Yika Zhiche

Yika Zhiche

Private
ShanghaiFrontier & Industrial Techhttps://ecar-tech.com/

Last Round

Convertible Debt

Feb 9, 2026

Est. Valuation

$641.78M

Total Funding Raised

$588.24M

Momentum

Top 25%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Yika Zhiche is an automotive technology company that develops unmanned vehicle chassis and autonomous driving solutions for commercial applications.

Sector

Frontier & Industrial Tech

Verticals

Autonomous Vehicles, Industrial Robotics, Electric Vehicles, Last-Mile Delivery

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Hardware Sales, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Infrastructure

Keywords

skateboard chassisdrive-by-wireunmanned ground vehiclesUGVautonomous mobile robotAMRautonomous vehicle platformrobotics hardwarelast-mile deliveryautonomous driving stackrobot chassisdelivery robotmobile roboticscustom robot development

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Yika Zhiche Comparables

Compare Yika Zhiche with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Yika Zhiche comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
PIX Moving
85%
AgileX Robotics
84%
Applied Electric Vehicles
79%

Yika Zhiche Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Convertible DebtFeb 9, 2026
Private PlacementJan 8, 2026
IPODec 20, 2022
Convertible DebtNov 14, 2022
Private EquityMay 26, 2022
Series B
Sep 7, 2021

Yika Zhiche Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Yika Zhiche investors
InvestorRounds
SIG ChinaSeries A
CNCB (Hong Kong) Investment LimitedConvertible Debt

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Jan 8, 2026

    $46M raised in a Private Placement round.

  • Dec 20, 2022

    Valued at $3.82 billion post-money.

Yika Zhiche Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Yika Zhiche Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Yika Zhiche's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersShanghai
Year Founded2018
Last FundingFeb 9, 2026

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.