Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Elekt AS

Elekt AS

Private
TrondheimEnergy & Sustainabilityhttps://www.elekt.com/en

Last Round

VC Round

Feb 1, 2025

Est. Valuation

$16.95M

Total Funding Raised

$1.36M

Company Overview

Elekt AS is a software company that provides a white-label customer platform for energy and utility companies to manage customer relationships, energy consumption, and billing.

Sector

Energy & Sustainability

Verticals

Energy Management, Smart Grid, Vertical SaaS, Customer Experience

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Revenue Share, Subscription SaaS

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

white-label energy platformutility softwareenergy management appcustomer information systemCISsmart home integrationenergy techutility SaaSchurn predictioncustomer engagement platformrevenue share modelenergy consumption datagrid managementproptechcleantech

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Elekt AS Comparables

Compare Elekt AS with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Elekt AS comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Eliq
83%
Clevergy
81%
EG A/S
77%

Elekt AS Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
VC RoundFeb 1, 2025
VC RoundMay 30, 2023
VC RoundJan 13, 2022
VC RoundMay 7, 2021
SeedOct 1, 2019

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Arnt Inge Sætern

CEO & Co-founder

Founding Team

Øyvind Andreassen

CTO

Executive Team

Magnus Rosenvinge Hjelle

Chief Financial Officer

Executive Team

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Apr 20, 2026

    Monthly visitors grew 295% MoM, reaching 40.8K.

  • Apr 3, 2026

    Monthly visitors grew 283% MoM, reaching 39.5K.

Elekt AS Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Elekt AS filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Elekt AS's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Elekt AS a public or private company?

Elekt AS is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Elekt AS?

Elekt AS is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Elekt AS's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.

How much is Elekt AS worth (valuation)?

Elekt AS's valuation is estimated at $16.9M based on funding round data.

Can I buy Elekt AS stock?

Elekt AS shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.

When was Elekt AS's last funding round?

Elekt AS's most recent funding round was VC Round on February 1, 2025.

Who are the main investors in Elekt AS?

Investor information for Elekt AS is not publicly disclosed.

Will Elekt AS IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Elekt AS.

How can I track Elekt AS secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Elekt AS's shares on secondary markets.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersTrondheim
Employee Range42
Year FoundedN/A
Last FundingFeb 1, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?