Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Eterna Regeneratives

Eterna Regeneratives

Private
LondonHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://eternaregeneratives.co/

Last Round

Seed

Sep 17, 2026

Total Funding Raised

$4M

Momentum

Top 5%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Eterna Regeneratives is a biotechnology company that develops a regenerative biomaterials platform using keratin-based technology for applications in enamel and bone repair.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Biotechnology, Advanced Materials, Medical Devices

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Services & Consulting, Hardware Sales

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

regenerative biomaterialsenamel repairbiomimetic dentistrykeratin technologytooth remineralizationoral caredental techoral health innovationbiotechtissue regenerationdental sensitivitybiomaterials platformbone repairbiohacking

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Eterna Regeneratives Comparables

Compare Eterna Regeneratives with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Eterna Regeneratives comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Mintech-Bio
85%
BioMin Technologies Limited
81%
vVARDIS
74%

Eterna Regeneratives Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedSep 17, 2026

Eterna Regeneratives Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Eterna Regeneratives investors
InvestorRounds
Hoxton VenturesSeed
The Venture CollectiveSeed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Sep 17, 2026

    $4M round led by Hoxton Ventures and The Venture Collective

Recent news

Latest coverage and updates

  • receives_financingSep 17, 2026

    Eterna Regeneratives Ltd received financing of $4M in Seed on Sep 17th '26.

  • expands_facilitiesSep 17, 2026

    Eterna Regeneratives Ltd expanded facilities to United Kingdom, Northern Europe, Europe on Sep 17th '26.

  • is_developingSep 16, 2026

    Eterna Regeneratives Ltd is developing biomaterials platform for mineralization and tissue regeneration on Sep 17th '26.

Eterna Regeneratives Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Eterna Regeneratives filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Eterna Regeneratives's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Eterna Regeneratives a public or private company?

Eterna Regeneratives is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Eterna Regeneratives?

Eterna Regeneratives is a private company with no public stock price. Caplight tracks Eterna Regeneratives's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates to Caplight users.

How much is Eterna Regeneratives worth (valuation)?

Valuation information for Eterna Regeneratives is not publicly available.

Can I buy Eterna Regeneratives stock?

Eterna Regeneratives shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors. Visit https://www.caplight.com to learn more.

When was Eterna Regeneratives's last funding round?

Eterna Regeneratives's most recent funding round was Seed on September 17, 2026.

Who are the main investors in Eterna Regeneratives?

Key investors in Eterna Regeneratives include Hoxton Ventures, The Venture Collective.

Will Eterna Regeneratives IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Eterna Regeneratives.

How can I track Eterna Regeneratives secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades for private companies. Visit https://www.caplight.com to monitor Eterna Regeneratives's secondary market activity and sign up for updates.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersLondon
Year Founded2024
Last FundingSep 17, 2026

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?