NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Etherdyne Technologies

Etherdyne Technologies

Private
Santa Clara, CaliforniaFrontier & Industrial Techhttps://www.etherdyne.net/

Last Round

Crowdfunding

Mar 9, 2026

Est. Valuation

$46M

Total Funding Raised

$1.14M

Company Overview

Etherdyne Technologies is a technology company that develops and licenses cord-free magnetic resonance power technology designed to deliver electricity through the air to multiple devices at once.

Sector

Frontier & Industrial Tech

Verticals

Wireless Infrastructure, Energy Storage, Consumer Electronics, Smart Buildings

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Services & Consulting, Hardware Sales

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

wireless powermagnetic resonanceover-the-air chargingwireless energy transferpower transmissionwireless power infrastructurelong-range chargingsmart infrastructureconsumer electronicspower receivercordless powerhardware licensingIoT powerenergy harvesting

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Etherdyne Technologies Comparables

Compare Etherdyne Technologies with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Etherdyne Technologies comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap

View Full Comparables Set

Access detailed peer comparisons, similarity scores, and market data.

Etherdyne Technologies Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
CrowdfundingMar 9, 2026
SAFEOct 15, 2025
Series A ExtensionOct 15, 2025
Series A ExtensionOct 4, 2023

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Jeff Yen

Co Founder CEO

Founding Team

Leon Hounshell

Chief Operating Officer, Advisor

Executive Team

Etherdyne Technologies Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Etherdyne Technologies investors
InvestorRounds
Valkyrie FundSeries A Extension, SAFE
Nanostar VenturesSeries A Extension

Etherdyne Technologies Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Etherdyne Technologies Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Etherdyne Technologies's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersSanta Clara, California
Employee Range11
Year Founded2016
Last FundingMar 9, 2026

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.