Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Nori Labs, Inc.

Nori Labs, Inc.

Private
Dover, DelawareAI, Data & Cloud Infrastructurehttps://getnori.com

Momentum

Top 10%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Nori Labs, Inc. is a technology company that previously provided an AI-powered assistant for family and household management.

Sector

AI, Data & Cloud Infrastructure

Verticals

Platform-as-a-Service, Low-Code/No-Code, NLP & Conversational AI, Workflow Automation, Serverless Computing

Business Model

B2B2C

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Revenue Share

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

company-as-a-serviceAI venture builderAI agentno-code platformautonomous businessAI startup builderagentic AISaaS infrastructureworkflow automationsolo founder toolsserverless hostingAI CEOplatform-as-a-servicePaaSAI-powered SaaSvibe coding

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Nori Labs, Inc. Comparables

Compare Nori Labs, Inc. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Nori Labs, Inc. comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
CoFounder.AI
89%
Polsia
89%
Cofounder
84%

Nori Labs, Inc. Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

View Full Funding History

Access detailed round history, amounts raised, valuations, and investors.

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Sep 12, 2026

    Monthly visitors increased 58% MoM, reaching 3.7K.

  • Jun 19, 2026

    Monthly visitors increased 174% MoM, reaching 2K.

Nori Labs, Inc. Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Nori Labs, Inc. filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Nori Labs, Inc.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Nori Labs, Inc. a public or private company?

Nori Labs, Inc. is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Nori Labs, Inc.?

Nori Labs, Inc. is a private company with no public stock price. Caplight tracks Nori Labs, Inc.'s secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates to Caplight users.

How much is Nori Labs, Inc. worth (valuation)?

Valuation information for Nori Labs, Inc. is not publicly available.

Can I buy Nori Labs, Inc. stock?

Nori Labs, Inc. shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors. Visit https://www.caplight.com to learn more.

When was Nori Labs, Inc.'s last funding round?

Funding round information for Nori Labs, Inc. is not publicly available.

Who are the main investors in Nori Labs, Inc.?

Investor information for Nori Labs, Inc. is not publicly disclosed.

Will Nori Labs, Inc. IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Nori Labs, Inc..

How can I track Nori Labs, Inc. secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades for private companies. Visit https://www.caplight.com to monitor Nori Labs, Inc.'s secondary market activity and sign up for updates.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersDover, Delaware
Employee Range11
Year Founded2025
Last Funding—

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?