Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









GoodLinker Co., Ltd.

GoodLinker Co., Ltd.

Private
TaiwanFrontier & Industrial Techhttps://www.goodlinker.io/

Last Round

Seed

Nov 8, 2022

Est. Valuation

$3.23M

Total Funding Raised

$480,000

Momentum

Top 5%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

GoodLinker Co., Ltd. is an industrial IoT company that provides cloud-based factory monitoring systems and AIoT solutions to help manufacturing enterprises digitize their production lines.

Sector

Frontier & Industrial Tech

Verticals

Smart Manufacturing, IoT Hardware, Edge Computing, Data Visualization, Energy Management

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Hardware Sales, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

IIoTindustrial internet of thingssmart manufacturingsmart factoryfactory automationlegacy machine retrofittingproduction monitoringindustrial edge gatewayindustry 4.0AIoTindustrial data analyticsmachine connectivityenergy managementSaaS dashboarddigital transformation

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

GoodLinker Co., Ltd. Comparables

Compare GoodLinker Co., Ltd. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

GoodLinker Co., Ltd. comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Caddis Systems
82%
IIoTFab Inc.
81%
SensFlo
80%

GoodLinker Co., Ltd. Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedNov 8, 2022

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Aug 21, 2026

    Monthly visitors grew 61% MoM, reaching 1.9K.

  • May 19, 2026

    Monthly visitors increased 178% MoM, reaching 2.8K.

GoodLinker Co., Ltd. Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

GoodLinker Co., Ltd. filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about GoodLinker Co., Ltd.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is GoodLinker Co., Ltd. a public or private company?

GoodLinker Co., Ltd. is a private company.

What is the current stock price of GoodLinker Co., Ltd.?

GoodLinker Co., Ltd. is a private company with no public stock price. Caplight tracks GoodLinker Co., Ltd.'s secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates to Caplight users.

How much is GoodLinker Co., Ltd. worth (valuation)?

GoodLinker Co., Ltd.'s valuation is estimated at $3.2M based on funding round data.

Can I buy GoodLinker Co., Ltd. stock?

GoodLinker Co., Ltd. shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors. Visit https://www.caplight.com to learn more.

When was GoodLinker Co., Ltd.'s last funding round?

GoodLinker Co., Ltd.'s most recent funding round was Seed on November 8, 2022.

Who are the main investors in GoodLinker Co., Ltd.?

Investor information for GoodLinker Co., Ltd. is not publicly disclosed.

Will GoodLinker Co., Ltd. IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for GoodLinker Co., Ltd..

How can I track GoodLinker Co., Ltd. secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades for private companies. Visit https://www.caplight.com to monitor GoodLinker Co., Ltd.'s secondary market activity and sign up for updates.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersTaiwan
Employee Range12
Year Founded2018
Last FundingNov 8, 2022

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?