NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Hyper Food Robotics

Hyper Food Robotics

Private
Tel AvivFrontier & Industrial Techhttps://www.hyper-robotics.com/

Last Round

Seed

Oct 5, 2022

Company Overview

Hyper Food Robotics is an industrial machinery company that designs and operates fully autonomous, containerized robotic kitchens for fast-food chains.

Sector

Frontier & Industrial Tech

Verticals

Industrial Robotics, Retail Technology, Food Delivery, IoT Hardware

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Hardware Sales, Hardware + Subscription, Revenue Share

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

robotic kitchenautonomous restaurantrobot chefghost kitchenfood automationcontainerized kitchenfleet managementedge AImachine visionIoT hardwarequick-service restaurantQSRrestaurant techfood techautomated food prep

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Hyper Food Robotics Comparables

Compare Hyper Food Robotics with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Hyper Food Robotics comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Remy Robotics
85%
RoboEatz
81%
Appetronix Inc.
80%

Hyper Food Robotics Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedOct 5, 2022

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Harel Shafran

Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer

Founding Team

Hyper Food Robotics Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Hyper Food Robotics investors
InvestorRounds
Surround VenturesSeed
Arbelon HoldingsSeed
Velocity VenturesSeed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Feb 24, 2026

    Grew 19% QoQ, from 16 to 19 employees.

Hyper Food Robotics Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Hyper Food Robotics Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Hyper Food Robotics's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersTel Aviv
Employee Range18
Year Founded2019
Last FundingOct 5, 2022

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.