IN BOLD PRINT
PrivateLast Round
Accelerator
May 9, 2025
Total Funding Raised
$1.7M
Company Overview
IN BOLD PRINT is a business/productivity software company that provides a carbon management platform for businesses of all sizes to measure their carbon emissions and share their sustainability journey.
Sector
Energy & Sustainability
Verticals
ESG Analytics, Vertical SaaS, Retail Technology, Compliance & Risk
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Subscription SaaS
AI Layer
Application
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
IN BOLD PRINT Comparables
Compare IN BOLD PRINT with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Aclymate | 85% | |
| EcoHedge | 83% | |
| GreenPlaces | 82% |
IN BOLD PRINT Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerator | May 9, 2025 | ||||
| Pre Seed | Oct 10, 2024 | ||||
| Accelerator | May 9, 2023 | ||||
| Grant | Mar 9, 2023 | ||||
| Pre Seed | Apr 28, 2022 |
IN BOLD PRINT Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| gener8tor | Accelerator |
| VC 414 | Pre Seed |
| The Rockefeller Foundation | Grant |
| Founders First CDC | Grant |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Oct 10, 2024
$1M round led by VC 414.
- May 9, 2023
$100K raised from gener8tor and U.S. Venture.
IN BOLD PRINT Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about IN BOLD PRINT's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is IN BOLD PRINT a public or private company?
IN BOLD PRINT is a private company.
What is the current stock price of IN BOLD PRINT?
IN BOLD PRINT is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks IN BOLD PRINT's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is IN BOLD PRINT worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for IN BOLD PRINT is not publicly available.
Can I buy IN BOLD PRINT stock?
IN BOLD PRINT shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was IN BOLD PRINT's last funding round?
IN BOLD PRINT's most recent funding round was Accelerator on May 9, 2025.
Who are the main investors in IN BOLD PRINT?
Key investors in IN BOLD PRINT include VC 414.
Will IN BOLD PRINT IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for IN BOLD PRINT.
How can I track IN BOLD PRINT secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in IN BOLD PRINT's shares on secondary markets.