Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Innovative Vending Solutions

Innovative Vending Solutions

Private
StellenboschConsumer & Commercehttps://innovativevendingsolutions.co.za/

Last Round

Pre Seed

Dec 4, 2020

Momentum

Top 50%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Innovative Vending Solutions is a South African company that specializes in the sale, rental, customization, and maintenance of vending machines for businesses, events, and public spaces.

Sector

Consumer & Commerce

Verticals

Retail Technology, Point-of-Sale, Facility Management

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Hardware Sales, Services & Consulting, Revenue Share

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

vending machineautomated retailcashless paymentvending machine rentalvending machine salessmart vendingvending machine maintenancecustom vending machinespoint of salePOSvending kioskunattended retailIoT vendingvending businessvending route

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Innovative Vending Solutions Comparables

Compare Innovative Vending Solutions with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Innovative Vending Solutions comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Vendtec Cape Town
93%
Rand Vending
86%
Always Open Trading (Pty) Ltd
86%

Innovative Vending Solutions Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Pre SeedDec 4, 2020

Innovative Vending Solutions Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Innovative Vending Solutions investors
InvestorRounds
Stellenbosch University LaunchLabPre Seed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Sep 12, 2026

    Monthly visitors increased 59% MoM.

  • May 14, 2026

    Monthly visitors grew 49% MoM, reaching 1.1K.

Innovative Vending Solutions Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Innovative Vending Solutions filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Innovative Vending Solutions's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Innovative Vending Solutions a public or private company?

Innovative Vending Solutions is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Innovative Vending Solutions?

Innovative Vending Solutions is a private company with no public stock price. Caplight tracks Innovative Vending Solutions's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates to Caplight users.

How much is Innovative Vending Solutions worth (valuation)?

Valuation information for Innovative Vending Solutions is not publicly available.

Can I buy Innovative Vending Solutions stock?

Innovative Vending Solutions shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors. Visit https://www.caplight.com to learn more.

When was Innovative Vending Solutions's last funding round?

Innovative Vending Solutions's most recent funding round was Pre Seed on December 4, 2020.

Who are the main investors in Innovative Vending Solutions?

Key investors in Innovative Vending Solutions include Stellenbosch University LaunchLab.

Will Innovative Vending Solutions IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Innovative Vending Solutions.

How can I track Innovative Vending Solutions secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades for private companies. Visit https://www.caplight.com to monitor Innovative Vending Solutions's secondary market activity and sign up for updates.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersStellenbosch
Employee Range1
Year Founded2015
Last FundingDec 4, 2020

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?