NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









IVRy, Inc.

IVRy, Inc.

Private
TokyoEnterprise Softwarehttps://ivry.jp/

Last Round

Debt

May 21, 2026

Est. Valuation

$176.7M

Total Funding Raised

$113.19M

Company Overview

IVRy, Inc. is a software company that provides a conversational voice AI platform to automate and improve telephone communications for businesses.

Sector

Enterprise Software

Verticals

NLP & Conversational AI, Enterprise Communication, VoIP, Workflow Automation

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Usage-Based SaaS, Freemium

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

conversational voice AIinteractive voice responseIVRvoice botAI contact centercall automationAI phone assistantcall transcriptionvoice AIAI FAXcall analyticsworkflow automationB2B SaaSvoice tech

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

IVRy, Inc. Comparables

Compare IVRy, Inc. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

IVRy, Inc. comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Hmcomm株式会社
78%
ZEALS Co., Ltd.
74%
LY Corporation
74%

IVRy, Inc. Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
DebtMay 21, 2026
Series DNov 6, 2025
Series CMay 23, 2024
DebtMar 29, 2024
Series DNov 6, 2023
Series B
Mar 29, 2023

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Ryoga Okunishi

代表取締役 CEO

Executive Team

Shinya Kataoka

COO

Executive Team

IVRy, Inc. Investors

Notable investors and investment history

IVRy, Inc. investors
InvestorRounds
Coral CapitalSeries D
Infinity VenturesSeries B
Mizuho CapitalSeries D, Series B
MUFG BankDebt
Boost CapitalSeries D, Series C
JIC Venture Growth InvestmentsSeries D
ALL STAR SAAS FUNDSeries D, Series C

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Jan 15, 2026

    Added Kuwana, a government sector company, as a customer.

  • Jan 15, 2026

    Added Oriental Hotels, a mid-market hospitality company, as a customer.

IVRy, Inc. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

IVRy, Inc. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about IVRy, Inc.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersTokyo
Employee Range126
Year Founded2019
Last FundingMay 21, 2026

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.