NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Jade98 ARdinals

Jade98 ARdinals

Private
Crypto & Web3https://jade98.io/

Last Round

Early Funding

Feb 20, 2024

Company Overview

Jade98 ARdinals is a Bitcoin Ordinals project company that fuses blockchain inscription with Augmented Reality.

Sector

Crypto & Web3

Verticals

AR/VR Experiences, Blockchain Infrastructure, NFT Platforms, Tokenization, Creator Economy

Business Model

B2C

Customer Profile

Usage-Based SaaS, Marketplace Commission

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

ARdinalsBitcoin Ordinalsaugmented reality collectiblesAR inscriptionsBitcoin NFTsAR NFTsinscription protocolBRC-20 tokenWeb3 creator toolsAR/VR metadatatokenomicsbuy-back and burn

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Jade98 ARdinals Comparables

Compare Jade98 ARdinals with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Jade98 ARdinals comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap

View Full Comparables Set

Access detailed peer comparisons, similarity scores, and market data.

Jade98 ARdinals Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Early FundingFeb 20, 2024

Jade98 ARdinals Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Jade98 ARdinals investors
InvestorRounds
Rarestone CapitalEarly Funding
Samara Asset GroupEarly Funding
Three M CapitalEarly Funding
X21 DigitalEarly Funding
NewTribe CapitalEarly Funding
Unicorn VenturesEarly Funding

Jade98 ARdinals Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Jade98 ARdinals Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Jade98 ARdinals's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

Headquarters
Year FoundedN/A
Last FundingFeb 20, 2024

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.