Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Jozi AI

Jozi AI

Private
JohannesburgEnterprise Softwarehttps://joziai.co.za/

Last Round

Early Stage

VC

Mar 6, 2026

Momentum

Top 50%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Jozi AI is a software company that provides AI-powered WhatsApp and email automation services for businesses to manage marketing, sales, and customer support.

Sector

Enterprise Software

Verticals

NLP & Conversational AI, Workflow Automation, Customer Experience

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

WhatsApp chatbotAI automationconversational AIworkflow automationoptical character recognitionOCRlead managementemail automationcustomer engagementAI agentdocument processingin-chat paymentsB2B SaaSno-code automationconversational commerce

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Jozi AI Comparables

Compare Jozi AI with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Jozi AI comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
GotBot
87%
SupaChat Global
83%
Whapp
83%

Jozi AI Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Early Stage VCMar 6, 2026

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Mar 6, 2026

    Raised an early stage venture capital round.

Jozi AI Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Jozi AI filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Jozi AI's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Jozi AI a public or private company?

Jozi AI is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Jozi AI?

Jozi AI is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Jozi AI's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.

How much is Jozi AI worth (valuation)?

Valuation information for Jozi AI is not publicly available.

Can I buy Jozi AI stock?

Jozi AI shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.

When was Jozi AI's last funding round?

Jozi AI's most recent funding round was Early Stage VC on March 6, 2026.

Who are the main investors in Jozi AI?

Investor information for Jozi AI is not publicly disclosed.

Will Jozi AI IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Jozi AI.

How can I track Jozi AI secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Jozi AI's shares on secondary markets.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersJohannesburg
Year FoundedN/A
Last FundingMar 6, 2026

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?