Kopi Kenangan
PrivateLast Round
Series C
Dec 27, 2021
Est. Valuation
$1B
Total Funding Raised
$233M
Momentum
Top 5%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
Kopi Kenangan is a consumer retail company that operates a chain of grab-and-go coffee shops offering affordable, high-quality coffee and food products.
Sector
Consumer & Commerce
Verticals
D2C Brands, Retail Technology
Business Model
B2C
Customer Profile
Services & Consulting
AI Layer
Non-AI
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Kopi Kenangan Comparables
Compare Kopi Kenangan with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Jiwa Group | 91% | |
| Fore Coffee | 89% | |
| Point Coffee | 84% |
Kopi Kenangan Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Series C | Dec 27, 2021 | ||||
| Series B | May 12, 2020 | ||||
| Series A Extension | Dec 23, 2019 | ||||
| Series A | Jun 25, 2019 | ||||
| Seed | Oct 18, 2018 |
Key People
Founding team and executive leadership
Kopi Kenangan Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Horizons Ventures | Series C, Series B |
| Verlinvest | Series B |
| Peak XV Partners | Series A, Series A Extension, Series B |
| Rocnation | Series A Extension |
| B Capital Group | Series C, Series B |
| GIC Private Limited | Series B |
| Alpha JWC Ventures | Series B, Seed |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Jun 5, 2026
Family Mart is a modern trade customer for its FMCG subsidiary.
- Jun 5, 2026
Indomaret added as a customer for FMCG subsidiary.
Kopi Kenangan Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Kopi Kenangan's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Kopi Kenangan a public or private company?
Kopi Kenangan is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Kopi Kenangan?
Kopi Kenangan is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Kopi Kenangan's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Kopi Kenangan worth (valuation)?
Kopi Kenangan's valuation is estimated at $1.0B based on funding round data.
Can I buy Kopi Kenangan stock?
Kopi Kenangan shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Kopi Kenangan's last funding round?
Kopi Kenangan's most recent funding round was Series C on December 27, 2021.
Who are the main investors in Kopi Kenangan?
Key investors in Kopi Kenangan include Peak XV Partners, Alpha JWC Ventures, Sequoia Capital, Sequoia Capital Southeast Asia, Serena Ventures.
Will Kopi Kenangan IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Kopi Kenangan.
How can I track Kopi Kenangan secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Kopi Kenangan's shares on secondary markets.