Kudwa Technologies
PrivateLast Round
Seed
Nov 1, 2025
Total Funding Raised
$1.1M
Momentum
Top 10%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
Kudwa Technologies is a fintech company that provides an AI-powered financial intelligence platform designed to automate financial reporting, analysis, and forecasting for businesses with complex, multi-entity structures.
Sector
FinTech
Verticals
Accounting & Expense, Business Intelligence, Financial Data, Workflow Automation
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Subscription SaaS
AI Layer
Application
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Kudwa Technologies Comparables
Compare Kudwa Technologies with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| HiBob | 78% | |
| Drivetrain | 77% | |
| Runway | 76% |
Kudwa Technologies Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seed | Nov 1, 2025 |
Kudwa Technologies Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| F6 Ventures | Seed |
| Flat6Labs | Seed |
| IM Fndng | Seed |
| 1818 Venture Capital | Seed |
| Sparked Ventures | Seed |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Aug 21, 2026
Grew 30% QoQ from 10 to 13 employees.
- Aug 21, 2026
Monthly visitors grew 291% MoM, reaching 6K.
Kudwa Technologies Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Kudwa Technologies's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Kudwa Technologies a public or private company?
Kudwa Technologies is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Kudwa Technologies?
Kudwa Technologies is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Kudwa Technologies's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Kudwa Technologies worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Kudwa Technologies is not publicly available.
Can I buy Kudwa Technologies stock?
Kudwa Technologies shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Kudwa Technologies's last funding round?
Kudwa Technologies's most recent funding round was Seed on November 1, 2025.
Who are the main investors in Kudwa Technologies?
Key investors in Kudwa Technologies include F6 Ventures, Flat6Labs, IM Fndng, 1818 Venture Capital, Sparked Ventures.
Will Kudwa Technologies IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Kudwa Technologies.
How can I track Kudwa Technologies secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Kudwa Technologies's shares on secondary markets.