NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Love.Life

Love.Life

Private
El Segundo, CaliforniaHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://love.life/

Last Round

VC Round

Apr 12, 2022

Company Overview

Love.Life is a health and wellness company that operates an integrated club offering medical care, precision wellness therapies, fitness, and nutrition services.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Telemedicine, Sports & Fitness, Medical Imaging, Patient Engagement

Business Model

B2C

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

longevity clinicmembership healthcareconcierge medicinefunctional medicineintegrated healthbiohackingpreventative medicineadvanced diagnosticshealthspan optimizationholistic medicinewellness therapiesfull-body MRIhyperbaric oxygen therapycold plungevirtual health coaching

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Love.Life Comparables

Compare Love.Life with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Love.Life comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Monarch Athletic Club
88%
Next Health
86%
Fountain Life
84%

Love.Life Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
VC RoundApr 12, 2022

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Arturo Martinez

CEO Of New Life Searcher Survival

Executive Team

John Mackey

Co-Creator & Chief Executive Officer

Executive Team

Jeff Turnas

Chief Operating Officer

Executive Team

Love.Life Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Love.Life investors
InvestorRounds
GigaFundVC Round

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Jan 27, 2026

    Monthly visitors increased 85% MoM, reaching 23K.

  • May 1, 2025

    Monthly visitors increased 31% MoM to 18.4K.

Love.Life Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Love.Life Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Love.Life's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersEl Segundo, California
Employee Range171
Year Founded2020
Last FundingApr 12, 2022

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.