M1X Global
PrivateLast Round
Seed
Jul 7, 2026
Total Funding Raised
$8.5M
Momentum
Top 5%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
M1X Global is a fintech company that provides blockchain-based capital markets infrastructure for sovereign and institutional use of digital assets.
Sector
Crypto & Web3
Verticals
Blockchain Infrastructure, Tokenization, DeFi, Stablecoins, Digital Wallets
Business Model
B2G
Customer Profile
Government Contracts, Payment Processing Fee, Services & Consulting
AI Layer
Non-AI
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
M1X Global Comparables
Compare M1X Global with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Ondo | 78% | |
| Anchorage Digital | 78% | |
| Soramitsu | 77% |
M1X Global Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seed | Jul 7, 2026 | ||||
| Angel | Mar 27, 2026 |
Key People
Founding team and executive leadership
M1X Global Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Stellar Development Foundation | Angel |
| Paradigm | Seed |
| Breed VC | Seed |
| FJ Labs | Angel |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Aug 21, 2026
Monthly visitors increased 43% MoM, reaching 3.7K.
- Jul 7, 2026
$5.5M round led by Paradigm
M1X Global Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about M1X Global's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is M1X Global a public or private company?
M1X Global is a private company.
What is the current stock price of M1X Global?
M1X Global is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks M1X Global's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is M1X Global worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for M1X Global is not publicly available.
Can I buy M1X Global stock?
M1X Global shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was M1X Global's last funding round?
M1X Global's most recent funding round was Seed on July 7, 2026.
Who are the main investors in M1X Global?
Key investors in M1X Global include Paradigm.
Will M1X Global IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for M1X Global.
How can I track M1X Global secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in M1X Global's shares on secondary markets.