Naviluna Artisan Chocolate
PrivateLast Round
Crowdfunding
Mar 1, 2021
Total Funding Raised
$11,572.6
Company Overview
Naviluna Artisan Chocolate is a food and beverage company that produces bean-to-bar chocolate using organically certified Indian cacao.
Sector
Consumer & Commerce
Verticals
D2C Brands, E-commerce, Home & Lifestyle
Business Model
B2C
Customer Profile
Hardware Sales, Services & Consulting
AI Layer
Non-AI
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Naviluna Artisan Chocolate Comparables
Compare Naviluna Artisan Chocolate with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Darkins Chocolates | 90% | |
| Soklet | 89% | |
| Chitra'm Craft Chocolates | 88% |
Naviluna Artisan Chocolate Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crowdfunding | Mar 1, 2021 |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Jan 19, 2026
Monthly visitors increased 520% MoM, reaching 11.4K.
- Jun 1, 2025
Monthly visitors increased 30% MoM, reaching 13.7K.
Naviluna Artisan Chocolate Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Naviluna Artisan Chocolate's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Naviluna Artisan Chocolate a public or private company?
Naviluna Artisan Chocolate is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Naviluna Artisan Chocolate?
Naviluna Artisan Chocolate is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Naviluna Artisan Chocolate's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Naviluna Artisan Chocolate worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Naviluna Artisan Chocolate is not publicly available.
Can I buy Naviluna Artisan Chocolate stock?
Naviluna Artisan Chocolate shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Naviluna Artisan Chocolate's last funding round?
Naviluna Artisan Chocolate's most recent funding round was Crowdfunding on March 1, 2021.
Who are the main investors in Naviluna Artisan Chocolate?
Investor information for Naviluna Artisan Chocolate is not publicly disclosed.
Will Naviluna Artisan Chocolate IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Naviluna Artisan Chocolate.
How can I track Naviluna Artisan Chocolate secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Naviluna Artisan Chocolate's shares on secondary markets.