Navion Neurosciences, Inc.
PrivateLast Round
Seed
Sep 22, 2026
Momentum
Top 5%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
Navion Neurosciences, Inc. is a biotechnology company developing precision sodium-channel therapeutics for neurological diseases.
Sector
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Verticals
Biotechnology, Drug Discovery, Medical AI, Precision Medicine
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Services & Consulting
AI Layer
Application
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Navion Neurosciences, Inc. Comparables
Compare Navion Neurosciences, Inc. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Eli Lilly and Company | 80% | |
| Shenzhen CrystalO Biopharma Technology Co., Ltd. | 78% | |
| Unravel Biosciences | 77% |
Navion Neurosciences, Inc. Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seed | Sep 22, 2026 |
Navion Neurosciences, Inc. Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| University of Virginia LVG Seed Fund | Seed |
| 3B FUTURE Health Fund | Seed |
| Virginia Innovation Partnership Corporation | Seed |
| Angelini Ventures | Seed |
| VTC Ventures | Seed |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Sep 22, 2026
$2M raised led by Angelini Ventures.
Recent news
Latest coverage and updates
- is_developingSep 9, 2026
Navion Neuro is developing NaViGATion platform on Sep 9th '26.
- is_developingSep 9, 2026
Navion Neuro is developing therapies designed to address pathological neuronal hyperexcitability on Sep 9th '26.
- receives_financingSep 9, 2026
Navion Neuro received financing of $10.8M in Seed on Sep 9th '26.
Navion Neurosciences, Inc. Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Navion Neurosciences, Inc.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Navion Neurosciences, Inc. a public or private company?
Navion Neurosciences, Inc. is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Navion Neurosciences, Inc.?
Navion Neurosciences, Inc. is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Navion Neurosciences, Inc.'s secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Navion Neurosciences, Inc. worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Navion Neurosciences, Inc. is not publicly available.
Can I buy Navion Neurosciences, Inc. stock?
Navion Neurosciences, Inc. shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Navion Neurosciences, Inc.'s last funding round?
Navion Neurosciences, Inc.'s most recent funding round was Seed on September 22, 2026.
Who are the main investors in Navion Neurosciences, Inc.?
Key investors in Navion Neurosciences, Inc. include Angelini Ventures.
Will Navion Neurosciences, Inc. IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Navion Neurosciences, Inc..
How can I track Navion Neurosciences, Inc. secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Navion Neurosciences, Inc.'s shares on secondary markets.