One Zero Digital Bank Ltd.
PrivateLast Round
Early Funding
Nov 30, 2025
Est. Valuation
$435M
Total Funding Raised
$247M
Momentum
Top 50%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. is a fintech company that provides digital banking services, including current accounts, credit, deposits, and securities management, using AI-driven automation to offer a private banking experience.
Sector
FinTech
Verticals
Digital Banking, Personal Finance, Wealth Management, NLP & Conversational AI, Investment Platforms
Business Model
B2C
Customer Profile
Payment Processing Fee, Subscription SaaS
AI Layer
Application
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. Comparables
Compare One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| esh Bank | 82% | |
| Bank Leumi le-Israel | 79% | |
| Israel Discount Bank | 74% |
One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early Funding | Nov 30, 2025 | ||||
| Series A Extension | Feb 5, 2023 | ||||
| Series A | Dec 14, 2021 | ||||
| Seed | Sep 24, 2019 |
Key People
Founding team and executive leadership
One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Hachshara Insurance Company | Series A Extension |
| SBI JI | Series A |
| The Provident Fund of the Employees of the Hebrew University of Jerusalem | Series A, Series A Extension |
| West Coast Equity Partners | Series A, Series A Extension |
| Julius Baer | Series A Extension, Early Funding, Series A |
| Cerberus Capital Management | Early Funding |
| SBI Holdings | Series A Extension, Series A |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Jan 1, 2026
Developing 'Ella', a GenAI banking copilot for product flows.
- Nov 30, 2025
$75M raised with Cerberus Capital Management and Julius Baer.
One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about One Zero Digital Bank Ltd.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. a public or private company?
One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. is a private company.
What is the current stock price of One Zero Digital Bank Ltd.?
One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks One Zero Digital Bank Ltd.'s secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. worth (valuation)?
One Zero Digital Bank Ltd.'s valuation is estimated at $435.0M based on funding round data.
Can I buy One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. stock?
One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was One Zero Digital Bank Ltd.'s last funding round?
One Zero Digital Bank Ltd.'s most recent funding round was Early Funding on November 30, 2025.
Who are the main investors in One Zero Digital Bank Ltd.?
Key investors in One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. include Julius Baer, SBI Holdings.
Will One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for One Zero Digital Bank Ltd..
How can I track One Zero Digital Bank Ltd. secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in One Zero Digital Bank Ltd.'s shares on secondary markets.