NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Ovianta Technologies

Ovianta Technologies

Private
BarcelonaHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://ovianta.com/

Last Round

Seed

Mar 13, 2025

Total Funding Raised

$580,000

Company Overview

Ovianta Technologies is a healthtech company that provides an AI-driven platform using voice agents to automate patient communication, scheduling, and clinical follow-ups for healthcare providers.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Medical AI, NLP & Conversational AI, Patient Engagement, Workflow Automation

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Usage-Based SaaS, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

AI voice agentconversational AImedical schedulingpatient engagementworkflow automationAI receptionisthealthtech SaaSelectronic health recordEHRelectronic medical recordEMRclinical data managementvoice automationusage-based billingAI scribe

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Ovianta Technologies Comparables

Compare Ovianta Technologies with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Ovianta Technologies comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Parakeet Health
82%
Hello Patient
80%
Assort Health
73%

Ovianta Technologies Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedMar 13, 2025

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Rubén Martín Pozo

CTO & Co-Founder

Founding Team

Alejandro Quintans

CEO & Co-Founder

Founding Team

Ovianta Technologies Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Ovianta Technologies investors
InvestorRounds
ItnigSeed
Encomenda Capital PartnersSeed
First DropSeed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Jun 1, 2025

    Monthly visitors grew 367% MoM, from 1.2K to 5.6K.

Ovianta Technologies Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Ovianta Technologies Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Ovianta Technologies's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersBarcelona
Employee Range12
Year Founded2024
Last FundingMar 13, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.