NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









PadCare Labs

PadCare Labs

Private
PuneEnergy & Sustainabilityhttps://www.padcarelabs.com/

Last Round

Early Funding

Feb 10, 2026

Est. Valuation

$3.03M

Total Funding Raised

$6.93M

Company Overview

PadCare Labs is an environmental services company that provides an end-to-end solution for recycling used sanitary pads using proprietary technology.

Sector

Energy & Sustainability

Verticals

Waste Management, Circular Economy, Sustainable Materials, Facility Management, Compliance

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Services & Consulting, Hardware Sales, Data as a Service

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

sanitary waste managementcircular economymenstrual hygiene managementwaste recyclingextended producer responsibilityEPRclean-techIoT waste collectionsmart waste binfacility managementsustainable materialswaste techgreen techB2B waste servicescircular waste

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

PadCare Labs Comparables

Compare PadCare Labs with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

PadCare Labs comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap

View Full Comparables Set

Access detailed peer comparisons, similarity scores, and market data.

PadCare Labs Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Early FundingFeb 10, 2026
Early FundingFeb 10, 2024
AngelFeb 20, 2023
SeedFeb 9, 2023
Pre SeedDec 29, 2020
Grant
Dec 17, 2020

PadCare Labs Investors

Notable investors and investment history

PadCare Labs investors
InvestorRounds
Lavni VenturesEarly Funding, Seed
Biotechnology Industry Research Assistance CouncilGrant, Pre Seed
VillgroGrant
Rainmatter Capital FundSeed, Early Funding
3i PartnersEarly Funding, Seed
Family Planning Association of IndiaGrant
Venture CenterPre Seed

PadCare Labs Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

PadCare Labs Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about PadCare Labs's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersPune
Employee Range79
Year Founded2018
Last FundingFeb 10, 2026

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.