Regeneration Enterprises
PrivateLast Round
Seed
May 31, 2023
Total Funding Raised
$3.5M
Company Overview
Regeneration Enterprises is an environmental services company that converts mine waste into responsible minerals and turns degraded lands into ecological and community assets.
Sector
Energy & Sustainability
Verticals
Carbon Capture, Environmental Monitoring
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Data as a Service, Services & Consulting
AI Layer
Non-AI
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Regeneration Enterprises Comparables
Compare Regeneration Enterprises with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Grassroots Carbon | 91% | |
| AgriCapture | 81% | |
| Nori | 80% |
Regeneration Enterprises Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seed | May 31, 2023 | ||||
| Seed | Nov 9, 2021 |
Key People
Founding team and executive leadership
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- May 11, 2026
Monthly visitors increased 33% MoM, reaching 4K.
- Feb 1, 2026
Monthly visitors grew 66% MoM, from 1.4K to 2.3K.
Recent news
Latest coverage and updates
- partners_withSep 14, 2026
Regeneration Enterprises, Inc. partners with Mejuri to connect mineral recovery from legacy mine sites with landscape and waterway restoration and deliver the resulting products to customers in District of Columbia on Sep 14th '26.
Regeneration Enterprises Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Regeneration Enterprises's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Regeneration Enterprises a public or private company?
Regeneration Enterprises is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Regeneration Enterprises?
Regeneration Enterprises is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Regeneration Enterprises's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Regeneration Enterprises worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Regeneration Enterprises is not publicly available.
Can I buy Regeneration Enterprises stock?
Regeneration Enterprises shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Regeneration Enterprises's last funding round?
Regeneration Enterprises's most recent funding round was Seed on May 31, 2023.
Who are the main investors in Regeneration Enterprises?
Investor information for Regeneration Enterprises is not publicly disclosed.
Will Regeneration Enterprises IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Regeneration Enterprises.
How can I track Regeneration Enterprises secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Regeneration Enterprises's shares on secondary markets.