Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Relationshop Inc.

Relationshop Inc.

Private
Houston, TexasConsumer & Commercehttps://www.relationshop.com/

Last Round

Early Funding

Aug 22, 2023

Total Funding Raised

$350,000

Company Overview

Relationshop Inc. is a retail technology company that provides a digital experience platform for grocery retailers to unify first-party data and power personalized customer engagement.

Sector

Consumer & Commerce

Verticals

Retail Technology, Marketing, Customer Experience, Personalization, E-commerce

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

retail technologyloyalty managementdigital experience platformDXPpersonalized marketinggrocery retail softwaremartechmarketing automatione-commerce integrationcustomer engagement platformretail personalizationpoint of sale integrationPOS integrationSaaS retail platformcustomer retention software

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Relationshop Inc. Comparables

Compare Relationshop Inc. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Relationshop Inc. comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Lobyco
79%
Eagle Eye Solutions Group plc
79%
Swiftly
78%

Relationshop Inc. Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Early FundingAug 22, 2023
DebtJul 6, 2020

Relationshop Inc. Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Relationshop Inc. filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Relationshop Inc.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Relationshop Inc. a public or private company?

Relationshop Inc. is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Relationshop Inc.?

Relationshop Inc. is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Relationshop Inc.'s secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.

How much is Relationshop Inc. worth (valuation)?

Valuation information for Relationshop Inc. is not publicly available.

Can I buy Relationshop Inc. stock?

Relationshop Inc. shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.

When was Relationshop Inc.'s last funding round?

Relationshop Inc.'s most recent funding round was Early Funding on August 22, 2023.

Who are the main investors in Relationshop Inc.?

Investor information for Relationshop Inc. is not publicly disclosed.

Will Relationshop Inc. IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Relationshop Inc..

How can I track Relationshop Inc. secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Relationshop Inc.'s shares on secondary markets.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersHouston, Texas
Year Founded2007
Last FundingAug 22, 2023

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?