Resonant Thermal Systems
PrivateLast Round
Grant
Mar 25, 2026
Total Funding Raised
$15,000
Momentum
Top 50%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
Resonant Thermal Systems is a climate-tech company that develops membrane-free resonant thermal energy-transfer systems to convert high-salinity water into fresh water while selectively recovering critical minerals.
Sector
Energy & Sustainability
Verticals
Water Treatment, Circular Economy, Clean Manufacturing
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Hardware Sales, Services & Consulting
AI Layer
Non-AI
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Resonant Thermal Systems Comparables
Compare Resonant Thermal Systems with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Saltworks Technologies Inc. | 77% | |
| Trevi Systems | 70% | |
| Veolia | 66% |
Resonant Thermal Systems Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant | Mar 25, 2026 |
Resonant Thermal Systems Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Texas Exchange for Energy & Climate Entrepreneurship | Grant |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Mar 25, 2026
$15K grant from Texas Exchange for Energy & Climate Entrepreneurship
Resonant Thermal Systems Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Resonant Thermal Systems's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Resonant Thermal Systems a public or private company?
Resonant Thermal Systems is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Resonant Thermal Systems?
Resonant Thermal Systems is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Resonant Thermal Systems's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Resonant Thermal Systems worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Resonant Thermal Systems is not publicly available.
Can I buy Resonant Thermal Systems stock?
Resonant Thermal Systems shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Resonant Thermal Systems's last funding round?
Resonant Thermal Systems's most recent funding round was Grant on March 25, 2026.
Who are the main investors in Resonant Thermal Systems?
Key investors in Resonant Thermal Systems include Texas Exchange for Energy & Climate Entrepreneurship.
Will Resonant Thermal Systems IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Resonant Thermal Systems.
How can I track Resonant Thermal Systems secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Resonant Thermal Systems's shares on secondary markets.