Saturn Dynamics
PrivateLast Round
Accelerator
Jan 13, 2026
Momentum
Top 25%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
Saturn Dynamics is an artificial intelligence company that develops physics-aware generative simulation engines for training and validating autonomous systems.
Sector
AI, Data & Cloud Infrastructure
Verticals
AI Training Infrastructure, Synthetic Data, Autonomous Vehicles, Defense Tech, Industrial Robotics
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Usage-Based SaaS, Subscription SaaS
AI Layer
Infrastructure
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Saturn Dynamics Comparables
Compare Saturn Dynamics with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
Saturn Dynamics Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerator | Jan 13, 2026 |
Saturn Dynamics Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Takeoff Accelerator | Accelerator |
| Plug and Play Tech Center | Accelerator |
| Fondazione CRT | Accelerator |
| CDP Venture Capital SGR | Accelerator |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Sep 11, 2026
Monthly visitors increased 46% MoM, reaching 1.1K.
- Jan 13, 2026
Received funding from Plug and Play Tech Center and Takeoff Accelerator.
Saturn Dynamics Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Saturn Dynamics's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Saturn Dynamics a public or private company?
Saturn Dynamics is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Saturn Dynamics?
Saturn Dynamics is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Saturn Dynamics's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Saturn Dynamics worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Saturn Dynamics is not publicly available.
Can I buy Saturn Dynamics stock?
Saturn Dynamics shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Saturn Dynamics's last funding round?
Saturn Dynamics's most recent funding round was Accelerator on January 13, 2026.
Who are the main investors in Saturn Dynamics?
Key investors in Saturn Dynamics include Takeoff Accelerator, Plug and Play Tech Center, Fondazione CRT, CDP Venture Capital SGR.
Will Saturn Dynamics IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Saturn Dynamics.
How can I track Saturn Dynamics secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Saturn Dynamics's shares on secondary markets.