Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Private
BeijingFrontier & Industrial Techhttps://semicorezkx.com

Last Round

Series B

Dec 26, 2025

Total Funding Raised

$104.16M

Momentum

Top 25%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd. is a semiconductor equipment manufacturer that specializes in the research, development, and production of ion implanters for integrated circuit fabrication.

Sector

Frontier & Industrial Tech

Verticals

Semiconductors, Computing Hardware, Smart Manufacturing

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Hardware Sales, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

ion implantersemiconductor equipmentintegrated circuitICsemiconductor manufacturingwafer fabricationfab equipmentsemiconductor foundrydomestic substitutionchip manufacturingprocess equipmentcompound semiconductorion implantationsemiconductor capital equipment

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd. Comparables

Compare Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd. comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
青岛思锐智能科技股份有限公司
82%
Shanghai Vital Deeptech Co., Ltd.
80%
Hermes-Epitek Corp
76%

Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd. Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Series BDec 26, 2025
Series ANov 1, 2022
Corporate FundingJun 17, 2019

Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd. Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd. investors
InvestorRounds
中芯熙诚Series A
Sunic CapitalSeries A
Stony Creek CapitalSeries A
浑璞投资Series A
Shanghai Science and Technology Innovation GroupSeries A
China Fortune-Tech CapitalSeries A
Bosera Capital Management Co., Ltd.Series A

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Dec 26, 2025

    $104M round completed.

  • Nov 1, 2022

    Raised Series A with participation from Bosera Capital, CETC Investment, and others.

Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Beijing Shuoke Zhongkexin Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersBeijing
Year Founded2019
Last FundingDec 26, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?