NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Senno Therapeutics Inc.

Senno Therapeutics Inc.

Private
TokyoHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://sennotx.com/

Last Round

Seed

Apr 14, 2026

Total Funding Raised

$4.71M

Momentum

Top 25%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Senno Therapeutics Inc. is a biotechnology company developing novel therapies for fatal liver failure using human iPS cell-derived liver progenitor cells and liver organoid technologies.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Biotechnology, Drug Discovery, Clinical Trials, Precision Medicine

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Government Contracts, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

cell therapyiPSC technologyregenerative medicineliver failureliver organoidsiPS cellsoff-the-shelf cell therapyallogeneic cell therapyliver regenerationliver progenitor cellshepatoblastsorgan transplant alternativeACLFbiotechlab-grown organoids

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Senno Therapeutics Inc. Comparables

Compare Senno Therapeutics Inc. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Senno Therapeutics Inc. comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap

View Full Comparables Set

Access detailed peer comparisons, similarity scores, and market data.

Senno Therapeutics Inc. Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedApr 14, 2026
GrantJan 22, 2026

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Lisa Fox-Craig

Chief Technology Officer

Executive Team

Senno Therapeutics Inc. Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Senno Therapeutics Inc. investors
InvestorRounds
Japan Agency for Medical Research and DevelopmentGrant
Saisei VenturesSeed
Mizuho CapitalSeed
One CapitalSeed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Apr 14, 2026

    $4.7M round led by Saisei Ventures

  • Jan 22, 2026

    Received grant funding from Japan Agency for Medical Research and Development.

Senno Therapeutics Inc. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Senno Therapeutics Inc. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Senno Therapeutics Inc.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersTokyo
Employee Range6
Year Founded2024
Last FundingApr 14, 2026

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.