NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Sentr3, Inc.

Sentr3, Inc.

Private
MontrealCrypto & Web3https://sentr3.com

Last Round

Series B

Apr 22, 2025

Total Funding Raised

$103M

Company Overview

Sentr3, Inc. is a software company that provides a platform for businesses and creators to implement token-gated strategies for exclusive memberships, events, and community engagement.

Sector

Crypto & Web3

Verticals

NFT Platforms, Tokenization, Creator Economy, Low-Code/No-Code

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Usage-Based SaaS

AI Layer

Non-AI

Keywords

token-gatingtoken-gated contentNFT gatingNFT access controlWeb3 membershiptokenized communityno-code platformgated communitytoken-gated eventsdigital membershipWeb3 infrastructurecrypto community toolsSaaS platformWeb3 loyaltywallet-based login

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Sentr3, Inc. Comparables

Compare Sentr3, Inc. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Sentr3, Inc. comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Collab.Land
81%
Hodlperks
81%
Guild.xyz
80%

Sentr3, Inc. Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Series BApr 22, 2025
Series AJan 31, 2023
SeedApr 11, 2022

Sentr3, Inc. Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Sentr3, Inc. investors
InvestorRounds
Munich Re VenturesSeries A, Series B
Key1 CapitalSeries B
Standard InvestmentsSeries B, Series A
Moore Strategic VenturesSeries A
Zeev VenturesSeries A, Series B
Bessemer Venture PartnersSeries A, Seed, Series B
Xerox VenturesSeries A

Sentr3, Inc. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Sentr3, Inc. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Sentr3, Inc.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersMontreal
Year FoundedN/A
Last FundingApr 22, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.