Sequent Tech
PrivateLast Round
Pre Seed
Dec 1, 2024
Total Funding Raised
$1.35M
Momentum
Top 10%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
Sequent Tech is a software company that provides an end-to-end verifiable online voting platform using advanced cryptographic technology for governments and institutions.
Sector
Enterprise Software
Verticals
Event Management, Data Protection, Digital Identity, Vertical SaaS
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Subscription SaaS, Government Contracts, Services & Consulting, Freemium
AI Layer
Non-AI
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Sequent Tech Comparables
Compare Sequent Tech with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| POLYAS GmbH | 83% | |
| ElectionBuddy | 81% | |
| Simply Voting Inc. | 78% |
Sequent Tech Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre Seed | Dec 1, 2024 |
Key People
Founding team and executive leadership
Sequent Tech Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| FUSION | Pre Seed |
| RUNI Ventures | Pre Seed |
| GoAhead Ventures | Pre Seed |
| Storytime Capital | Pre Seed |
| Kli Capital | Pre Seed |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Aug 21, 2026
Monthly visitors grew 135% MoM, reaching 3.8K.
- May 16, 2026
Monthly visitors grew 91% MoM, reaching 3.2K.
Sequent Tech Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Sequent Tech's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Sequent Tech a public or private company?
Sequent Tech is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Sequent Tech?
Sequent Tech is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Sequent Tech's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Sequent Tech worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Sequent Tech is not publicly available.
Can I buy Sequent Tech stock?
Sequent Tech shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Sequent Tech's last funding round?
Sequent Tech's most recent funding round was Pre Seed on December 1, 2024.
Who are the main investors in Sequent Tech?
Key investors in Sequent Tech include RUNI Ventures.
Will Sequent Tech IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Sequent Tech.
How can I track Sequent Tech secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Sequent Tech's shares on secondary markets.