Serif Health
PrivateLast Round
Seed Round
Aug 25, 2026
Total Funding Raised
$2.5M
Momentum
Top 1%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
Serif Health is a healthtech company that provides healthcare price transparency and intelligence software, enabling organizations to analyze negotiated rates and optimize contracting.
Sector
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Verticals
Healthcare Analytics, Business Intelligence, API Management, Revenue Cycle
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Subscription SaaS, Data as a Service
AI Layer
Application
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Serif Health Comparables
Compare Serif Health with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| Payerset | 94% | |
| Turquoise Health | 88% | |
| PayerPrice | 85% |
Serif Health Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seed Round | Aug 25, 2026 | ||||
| Seed | Jun 2, 2022 |
Key People
Founding team and executive leadership
Serif Health Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Y Combinator | Seed |
| 1984 Ventures | Seed |
| Rebel Fund | Seed |
| SEVA | Seed Round |
| Olive Tree Capital | Seed |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Aug 25, 2026
Raised $5.6M in a Seed Round.
- Jun 1, 2026
Grew 28% QoQ, from 18 to 23 employees.
Recent news
Latest coverage and updates
- has_revenueSep 2, 2026
Serif Health had revenue of $1.2M on Dec 1st '24.
- hiresAug 19, 2026
Serif Health hired Shalin Mehta as Board of Directors on Aug 19th '26.
Serif Health Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Serif Health's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Serif Health a public or private company?
Serif Health is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Serif Health?
Serif Health is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Serif Health's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Serif Health worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Serif Health is not publicly available.
Can I buy Serif Health stock?
Serif Health shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Serif Health's last funding round?
Serif Health's most recent funding round was Seed Round on August 25, 2026.
Who are the main investors in Serif Health?
Key investors in Serif Health include Y Combinator, 1984 Ventures, Rebel Fund, SEVA, Olive Tree Capital.
Will Serif Health IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Serif Health.
How can I track Serif Health secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Serif Health's shares on secondary markets.