Skyline Robotics
PrivateLast Round
Series A
Extension
Dec 20, 2023
Total Funding Raised
$19.3M
Company Overview
Skyline Robotics is a robotics and automation company that has developed Ozmo, an automated window cleaning system for high-rise buildings using artificial intelligence, machine learning, and computer vision.
Sector
Frontier & Industrial Tech
Verticals
Industrial Robotics, Facility Management, Smart Buildings
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Hardware + Subscription, Services & Consulting, Revenue Share
AI Layer
Application
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Skyline Robotics Comparables
Compare Skyline Robotics with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| KITE Robotics | 88% | |
| Verobotics | 88% | |
| Wall Robotics | 78% |
Skyline Robotics Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Series A Extension | Dec 20, 2023 | ||||
| Seed | Sep 27, 2022 | ||||
| Pre Seed | Mar 22, 2022 | ||||
| Seed | Oct 15, 2018 |
Key People
Founding team and executive leadership
Skyline Robotics Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Israel Innovation Authority | Seed |
| Gefen Capital | Pre Seed, Seed |
| Kärcher New Venture | Pre Seed |
| ICONYC Labs | Seed |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Jul 9, 2025
Monthly visitors grew 184% MoM, reaching 5.4K.
- Feb 26, 2025
Monthly visitors grew 45% MoM to 2.9K.
Skyline Robotics Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Skyline Robotics's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Skyline Robotics a public or private company?
Skyline Robotics is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Skyline Robotics?
Skyline Robotics is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Skyline Robotics's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is Skyline Robotics worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Skyline Robotics is not publicly available.
Can I buy Skyline Robotics stock?
Skyline Robotics shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was Skyline Robotics's last funding round?
Skyline Robotics's most recent funding round was Series A Extension on December 20, 2023.
Who are the main investors in Skyline Robotics?
Key investors in Skyline Robotics include Gefen Capital.
Will Skyline Robotics IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Skyline Robotics.
How can I track Skyline Robotics secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Skyline Robotics's shares on secondary markets.