NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Spiky.ai

Spiky.ai

Private
Boston, MassachusettsEnterprise Softwarehttps://spiky.ai/en

Last Round

Seed

Mar 5, 2025

Est. Valuation

$17.1M

Total Funding Raised

$4.2M

Momentum

Top 50%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Spiky.ai is a business software company that provides a conversational intelligence platform designed to offer real-time coaching and analytics for sales and revenue teams.

Sector

Enterprise Software

Verticals

NLP & Conversational AI, Sales Enablement, Enterprise Communication, Business Intelligence

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Subscription SaaS, Freemium

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

meeting intelligenceconversation intelligencesales enablementmeeting botAI meeting assistantrevenue intelligencemeeting analyticssentiment analysissales techrevenue techreal-time coachingsales coachingautomated meeting notesvideo conferencing analyticsSaaSB2B software

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Spiky.ai Comparables

Compare Spiky.ai with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Spiky.ai comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Avoma
87%
Sybill
86%
Bliro
84%

Spiky.ai Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedMar 5, 2025
GrantOct 10, 2024
Pre SeedApr 21, 2022

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Jeremy Seltzer

Advisor to the CEO

Executive Team

Spiky.ai Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Spiky.ai investors
InvestorRounds
TechstarsSeed, Pre Seed
Draper Startup HouseSeed
Ignite Ventures Inc.Seed
Kultepe InvestmentSeed
Dorm Room FundSeed, Pre Seed
Amrock VenturesSeed, Pre Seed
Draper AssociatesSeed

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Feb 6, 2026

    Team SpIQ won first place and the Hackers Choice Award.

  • Dec 8, 2025

    Added European Commission as a customer.

Spiky.ai Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Spiky.ai Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Spiky.ai's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersBoston, Massachusetts
Employee Range44
Year Founded2021
Last FundingMar 5, 2025

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.