Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Stack Wealth

Stack Wealth

Private

Last Round

Seed

Mar 23, 2022

Total Funding Raised

$4.65M

Momentum

Top 25%

of companies Caplight tracks

Company Overview

Stack Wealth is a fintech company that provides a wealth management platform offering personalized investment portfolios in stocks, mutual funds, and bonds.

Sector

FinTech

Verticals

Wealth Management, Investment Platforms, Personal Finance

Business Model

B2C

Customer Profile

Payment Processing Fee, Subscription SaaS

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

wealth management platforminvestment platform Indiahybrid robo-advisormanaged portfoliosstock basketsmulti-asset portfoliosinvestment advisory servicemutual fund distributorportfolio trackingthematic portfoliosAI wealth managementSEBI registered

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Stack Wealth Comparables

Compare Stack Wealth with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Stack Wealth comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
CRED
80%
Dezerv
78%
Scripbox
73%

Stack Wealth Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
SeedMar 23, 2022
SeedDec 16, 2021
AcceleratorMar 1, 2021

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Tushar Vyas

Co-founder & COO

Founding Team

Yashwardhan Pauranik

Chief Technology Officer & Co-founder

Founding Team

Smriti Tomar

Founder And CEO

Founding Team

Stack Wealth Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Market signals

Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.

  • Aug 1, 2026

    Grew 18% QoQ, from 55 to 65 employees.

  • Feb 25, 2026

    Grew 29% QoQ, from 42 to 54 employees.

Recent news

Latest coverage and updates

  • has_revenueSep 2, 2026

    Stack Wealth had revenue of $9.9M on Dec 1st '24.

Stack Wealth Filings

Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.

Stack Wealth filings preview — column headings only; records require access
TypeDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFilingPagesDownload

Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.

Request access

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Stack Wealth's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Is Stack Wealth a public or private company?

Stack Wealth is a private company.

What is the current stock price of Stack Wealth?

Stack Wealth is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks Stack Wealth's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.

How much is Stack Wealth worth (valuation)?

Valuation information for Stack Wealth is not publicly available.

Can I buy Stack Wealth stock?

Stack Wealth shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.

When was Stack Wealth's last funding round?

Stack Wealth's most recent funding round was Seed on March 23, 2022.

Who are the main investors in Stack Wealth?

Key investors in Stack Wealth include Goodwater Capital, Earlsfield Capital, Uncommon Capital, Y Combinator, Soma Capital.

Will Stack Wealth IPO soon?

No public IPO plans have been announced for Stack Wealth.

How can I track Stack Wealth secondary market activity?

Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in Stack Wealth's shares on secondary markets.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersMumbai
Employee Range59
Year Founded2021
Last FundingMar 23, 2022

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.

See something wrong or outdated?