Swiss Activities AG
PrivateLast Round
VC Round
Nov 14, 2025
Momentum
Top 25%
of companies Caplight tracks
Company Overview
Swiss Activities AG is an online marketplace company that provides a platform for discovering, comparing, and booking leisure activities across Switzerland.
Sector
Consumer & Commerce
Verticals
E-commerce, API Management
Business Model
B2C
Customer Profile
Marketplace Commission
AI Layer
Application
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
Swiss Activities AG Comparables
Compare Swiss Activities AG with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
| Company | Similarity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| CheckYeti | 81% | |
| GetYourGuide | 73% | |
| Switzerland Travel Centre AG | 73% |
Swiss Activities AG Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VC Round | Nov 14, 2025 | ||||
| Pre Seed | Dec 1, 2021 |
Swiss Activities AG Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Hurbig Ventures AG | VC Round |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- Jul 26, 2026
Monthly visitors grew 31% MoM, reaching 330K.
- Nov 14, 2025
$2M round led by Hurbig Ventures AG
Swiss Activities AG Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Swiss Activities AG's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is Swiss Activities AG a public or private company?
Swiss Activities AG is a private company.
What is the current stock price of Swiss Activities AG?
Swiss Activities AG is a private company with no public stock price. Caplight tracks Swiss Activities AG's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates to Caplight users.
How much is Swiss Activities AG worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for Swiss Activities AG is not publicly available.
Can I buy Swiss Activities AG stock?
Swiss Activities AG shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors. Visit https://www.caplight.com to learn more.
When was Swiss Activities AG's last funding round?
Swiss Activities AG's most recent funding round was VC Round on November 14, 2025.
Who are the main investors in Swiss Activities AG?
Key investors in Swiss Activities AG include Hurbig Ventures AG.
Will Swiss Activities AG IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for Swiss Activities AG.
How can I track Swiss Activities AG secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades for private companies. Visit https://www.caplight.com to monitor Swiss Activities AG's secondary market activity and sign up for updates.