Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









Tenacia Biotechnology

Tenacia Biotechnology

Private
ShanghaiHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://tenacia.com/

Company Overview

Tenacia Biotechnology is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing innovative treatments for central nervous system (CNS) disorders.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Biotechnology, Drug Discovery, Clinical Trials, Precision Medicine

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

CNS therapeuticsbiopharmaceuticalcentral nervous systemCNSdrug in-licensingpsychiatric conditionsneurological disordersclinical developmentdrug discoveryAI drug discoverybiotech startupprecision medicinepharma licensingdrug pipeline

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

Tenacia Biotechnology Comparables

Compare Tenacia Biotechnology with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

Tenacia Biotechnology comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
Ignis Therapeutics
86%
SciNeuro Pharmaceuticals
80%
Zai Lab Limited
77%

Tenacia Biotechnology Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

View Full Funding History

Access detailed round history, amounts raised, valuations, and investors.

Tenacia Biotechnology Investors

Notable investors and investment history

Tenacia Biotechnology investors
InvestorRounds
Bain Capital Life SciencesSeed
Bain Capital, LPSeed

Tenacia Biotechnology Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

Tenacia Biotechnology Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Tenacia Biotechnology's valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersShanghai
Year Founded2022
Last Funding

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.