TimeTeller GmbH
PrivateLast Round
Seed
Aug 6, 2025
Total Funding Raised
$350,000
Company Overview
TimeTeller GmbH is a health technology company that develops diagnostic technology to measure an individual's circadian rhythm for personalized health insights and medical treatment optimization.
Sector
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Verticals
Biotechnology, Precision Medicine, Medical Devices, Healthcare Analytics
Business Model
B2B
Customer Profile
Usage-Based SaaS, Services & Consulting
AI Layer
Application
Keywords
Historical Pricing
Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.
TimeTeller GmbH Comparables
Compare TimeTeller GmbH with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.
TimeTeller GmbH Funding Rounds
Historical fundraising activity
| Round | Date | Amount Raised | Valuation | Investors | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seed | Aug 6, 2025 | ||||
| Grant | Oct 10, 2024 | ||||
| Grant | Aug 2, 2023 | ||||
| Pre Seed | Jan 1, 2020 |
Key People
Founding team and executive leadership
TimeTeller GmbH Investors
Notable investors and investment history
| Investor | Rounds |
|---|---|
| Meerkat Holding | Seed |
| European Innovation Council Fund | Grant |
| capacura | Seed |
| Stiftung Charité | Pre Seed |
| BIH Digital Health Accelerator | Pre Seed |
Market signals
Structured signals derived from secondary market and firmographic data.
- May 8, 2026
Grew 60% QoQ, from 5 to 8 employees.
- Apr 24, 2026
Grew 80% QoQ from 5 to 9 employees.
Recent news
Latest coverage and updates
- partners_withOct 15, 2026
TimeTeller GmbH partners with TK on a reimbursement deal covering testing costs for a defined group of cancer patients, and both sides prepare to expand the arrangement.
- launchesOct 14, 2026
TimeTeller GmbH launches its saliva test kit for direct orders, helping people understand their circadian rhythm and supporting personalized advice on sleep, nutrition, light exposure, and physical activity.
TimeTeller GmbH Filings
Explore SEC and related filing metadata, where available.
| Type | Date | Amount Offered | Amount Sold | Filing | Pages | Download |
|---|
Filing documents are not displayed on this public page. Request access to learn about available coverage.
Request accessFrequently Asked Questions
Common questions about TimeTeller GmbH's valuation, stock price, and market status.
Is TimeTeller GmbH a public or private company?
TimeTeller GmbH is a private company.
What is the current stock price of TimeTeller GmbH?
TimeTeller GmbH is a private company, so its shares have no public market price. Caplight tracks TimeTeller GmbH's secondary market activity and provides MarketPrice™ estimates of its share price to Caplight users.
How much is TimeTeller GmbH worth (valuation)?
Valuation information for TimeTeller GmbH is not publicly available.
Can I buy TimeTeller GmbH stock?
TimeTeller GmbH shares may be available on secondary markets subject to transfer restrictions. Caplight facilitates secondary market transactions for accredited investors.
When was TimeTeller GmbH's last funding round?
TimeTeller GmbH's most recent funding round was Seed on August 6, 2025.
Who are the main investors in TimeTeller GmbH?
Key investors in TimeTeller GmbH include capacura.
Will TimeTeller GmbH IPO soon?
No public IPO plans have been announced for TimeTeller GmbH.
How can I track TimeTeller GmbH secondary market activity?
Caplight tracks bids, offers, and trades in TimeTeller GmbH's shares on secondary markets.