NEWCaplight raises a $16M Series A, led by BlackRock and Fin Capital →
Skip to main content
Caplight Logo









ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A.

ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A.

Private
Belo HorizonteHealthcare & Life Scienceshttps://tolife.com.br/

Last Round

Early Funding

Apr 27, 2022

Total Funding Raised

$1.61M

Company Overview

ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A. is a health technology company that provides software solutions for emergency care management, including patient risk classification and triage systems for hospitals and clinics.

Sector

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Verticals

Vertical SaaS, Healthcare Analytics, Medical Devices

Business Model

B2B

Customer Profile

Hardware + Subscription, Services & Consulting

AI Layer

Application

Keywords

emergency care managementpatient triageER softwarehealthtechhospital workflow automationManchester Protocoldigital triageemergency room softwaremedical kioskpatient flow managementclinical decision supportvertical SaaShospital operationssmart hospitalhealthcare analytics

Historical Pricing

Historical view of private secondary pricing and transaction trends.

Unlock Pricing Charts

Sign up to view complete historical pricing and secondary transactions.

Caplight Momentum Score

Proprietary index based on bid/ask volume and sentiment.

View Momentum History

Track how buyer interest and sentiment changes over time.

ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A. Comparables

Compare ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A. with similar companies based on industry and business-model similarity.

ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A. comparables — related companies by embedding similarity
CompanySimilarityMarket Cap
MV Sistemas
73%
Philips
72%
Vela LatAm
69%

ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A. Funding Rounds

Historical fundraising activity

Data table
RoundDateAmount RaisedValuationInvestorsSources
Early FundingApr 27, 2022
VC RoundFeb 1, 2014

Key People

Founding team and executive leadership

Gutembergue Rodrigues

CEO

Executive Team

ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A. Investors

Notable investors and investment history

ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A. investors
InvestorRounds
National Bank for Economic and Social DevelopmentSeed
KPTLSeed
Oria CapitalVC Round
CAF - Development Bank of Latin America and the CaribbeanEarly Funding
Vox CapitalVC Round

ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Data table
TypedDateAmount OfferedAmount SoldFillingPagesDownload
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation
Sign Up to view
Mock Valuation

ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A. Filings

SEC and related filings with document metadata.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about ToLife Tecnologia Para a Saúde S.A.'s valuation, stock price, and market status.

Firmographic Details

HeadquartersBelo Horizonte
Employee Range47
Year Founded2009
Last FundingApr 27, 2022

Institutional Data Access

Join leading institutional investors using Caplight to access private market data, discover pricing, and execute secondary block trades.

Requires verified institutional or accredited status.